skip navigation

MICHIANA SCRAPPER CHAMPIONSHIPS

8U Scrappers

Year Team Tournament Finish
2015 8U Scrappers Penn Park Fathers Field Tourney Champions
2015 8U Scrappers Black Penn Park Fathers Field Tourney Runner-Ups
2015 8U Scrappers Black BPA State Tournament Champions
2016 8U Scrappers BPA Portage Champions

9 - Under

Year Tournament Finish
2017 Game day National Championship Runner up
2017 BPA Super State 3rd Place
2017 USSSA Mother's Day Champions
2017 BPA Lake City Classic Champions
2015 ETS Sports Pink Ribbon Champions
2015 BPA Independence Day Champions
2015 BPA State Tournament Champions
2015 ETS BPA Lighthouse Classic Champions
2015 BPA Summer Slam Co-Champions
2015 BPA Bat Wars Runner-Ups
2015 Spring Fling Champions
2014 BPA World Series Runner-Ups
2014 BPA Independence Day Runner-Ups
2014 BPA Lighthouse Classic Runner-Ups
2014 BPA Worth Championship Champions
2014 Silverhawks Slugfest Runner ups
2014 Nations Baseball Great Lakes TOC Runner ups
2014 BPA Capital City Classic Champions
2014 ETS Spring Showdown Runner-Up
2013 CCAC Summer Slam Champions
2013 CCAC Bat Wars Runner-Up
2013 ABYA Mother's Day Challenge Runner-Up
2012 ETS World Series Warm Up Runner-Up
2012 BPA Summer Slam Runner-Up
2012 CCAC Super State Champion
2012 CCAC Bat Wars Champion
2011 BPA Spring Challenge Runner-up
2011 Golden Dome Showdown Champions
2011 Game Day USA Freedom Fest Runner-up
2011 Shamrock Showdown Champions

10-Under

Year Tournament Finish
2015 Slip N Slide-Wisconsin Champions
2015 BPA Travel Team Championships Co-Champions
2015 BPA Lake City Classic Champions
2014 BPA World Series - Gold Division 3rd Place
2014 BPA Kalmazoo Challenge Champions
2014 GLYSE June Tip Off Runner-Up
2014 Silverhawks Slugfest Champions
2014 BPA Capital City Classic Champions
2014 BPA Lead off Hit Champions
2013 CCAC Summer Slam Runner-Up
2013 ABYA All-American Slugfest Champions
2013 March Of Dimes Tourney Champions
2013 ABYA Great Lakes TOC Runner-Up
2013 ABYA Mother's Day Challenge Champions
2012 BPA World Series Champions
2012 CCAC Super State Champions
2012 Battle Creek Freedom Fest Champions
2012 Triple Crown Slumpbuster Runner-Up
2012 Golden Dome Showdown Champions
2012 ETS Baseball Bash Runner-Up
2012 CCAC Bat Wars Champions
2012 GLYSE May Slamfest Runner-Up
2012 CCAC Spring Classic Champions

11 - UNDER

YEAR TOURNAMENT FINISH
2017 Gameday USA Mokena Blast Champions
2017 Perfect Game Super 25 Runner Ups
2017 BPA King of Diamonds Champions
2017 BPA Director's Cup Champions
2017 ETS Easter Egg Scramble Champions
2015 Monsters of the Midway Runner Ups
2014 BPA World Series Warmup Runner-Ups
2014 ETS Bat Wars Champions
2014 GLYSE June Tip Off Champions
2014 BPA Worth Championship Runnerup
2014 ETS Bat Wars Champions
2014 ETS Pink Ribbon Champions
2014 ETS Fiesta Day Runner-Ups
2014 BPA Capital City Classic Champions
2013 BPA World Series Runner-Ups
2013 ETS World Series Warmup Champions
2013 BPA North State Championships Champions
2013 Hoosier Classic Champions
2013 ABYA Great Lakes TOC Champions
2013 GLYSE Mother's Day Classic Runner-Up
2012 Battle Creek Freedom Fest Champions
2012 BPA Steal Into Summer Runner-Up
2012 CCAC Bat Wars Runner-Up
2011 BPA Spring Classic Runner-Up
2010 Newton Park BPA Spring Classic Champions
2010 Irish Spectacular Tied for 1st (rain)
2010 Triple Crown May Day Qualifier Runner-Up
2010 BPA Spring Fling Champions
2010 Hoosier Classic-Between the Lines Runner-Up
2010 BPA Worth Challenge Runner-Up
2010 BPA Turf War Champions
2010 BPA North State Championships Champions

12-Under

YEAR TOURNAMENT FINISH
2017 Game day National Championships Champions
2017 USSSA Major State Championships Champions
2017 USSSA Mother's Day Champions
2017 BPA Director's Cup Champions
2017 Lake City Classic Champions
2015 BPA World Series - Gold Division Champions
2015 ETS World Series Warmup Champions
2015 ETS World Series Warmup Runner-Ups
2015 BPA Super State Runner-Ups
2015 Omaha Slumpbuster 3rd Place Finish
2015 ETS BPA Travel Team Championship Champions
2015 Midwest Prospects Series Runner-Ups
2015 USSSA Luck of Irish Champions
2015 BPA Lake City Classic Champions
2014 Cal Ripken Experience Runner-Ups
2014 GLYSE June Tip Off Champions
2014 All-American Shootout Champions
2014 BPA Worth Championships Champions
2014 ETS Bluegrass Festival Runner-Ups
2014 USSSA Hoosier Classic Champions
2014 Gameday USA Midwest Regional Championships Champions
2014 Plex South Indoor Winter Champions
2013 Wisconsin Dells Elite Runner-Ups
2013 BPA Super State Champions
2013 ABYA Father's Day Celebration Champions
2013 Game Day Golden Dome Showdown Champions
2013 BPA King of Diamond Champions
2013 CCAC Spring Challenge Champions
2012 Golden Dome Showdown Runner-Up
2012 CCAC Bat Wars Champions
2011 BPA Spring Classic Champions
2011 BPA Spring Challenge Champions
2011 ETS Lighthouse Classic Champions
2011 Cincy Flames 4th out of 60
2011 Huntington Heat Invite Champions
2011 ETS Independance Day Champions
2011 CABA World Series 5th out of 30 Teams
2010 BPA Spring Classic Champions
2010 Irish Spectacular Champions
2010 BPA Spring Event Runner-Up
2010 Chick Fil-A-Classic Champions
2010 BPA War by the Shore Champions
2010 ETS Sports Runner-Up
2010 BPA Gear Up Champions
2010 BPA World Series Warm Up Champions
2010 BPA Firecraker Champions
2010 BPA Spring Challenge Champions
2009 Triple Crown Stars & Strikes Champions

13 - Under

YEAR TOURNAMENT FINISH
2017 BPA Super State Champions
2017 BPA Battle Creek Bash Champions
2015 Travel Team Championship Champions
2015 BPA Lake City Classic Runner-Ups
2014 BPA World Series 3rd Place
2014 BPA Merriville Classic Runner-Ups
2014 BPA Bat Wars Champions
2014 ETS Bluegrass Festival Runner-Ups
2014 ETS Fiesta Day Champions
2013 ETS War by the Shore Runner-Up
2012 CCAC Bat Wars Runner-Up
2012 GLYSE May Slamfest Champions
2012 USSSA Sultans of Swing Runner-Up
2011 BPA Spring Classic Champions
2011 USSSA Battle at Beach Champions
2011 BPA Summer Mayhem Champions
2011 Black Swamp Runner-Up
2011 ETS World Series Warmup Champions
2010 BPA Spring Challenge Champions
2008 Newton Park Slugfest Champions
2008 Game Day Christmas in July Champions
2008 Omaha Slumbuster Runner-Up
2008 Triple Crown Capital City Classic Runner-Up
2016 BPA State Champions
2016 USSSA Elite of Elite Champions
2016 BPA Hidden Lake Champions

14-Under

YEAR TOURNAMENT FINISH
2017 Game day National Championship Co Champions
2017 USSSA (AAA) State Championship Runner-Ups
2017 Elite Baseball Midwest Challenge Champions
2017 BPA King of Diamonds Champions
2017 BPA Lake City Classic Runner Ups
2016 Pastime IPFW Great Lakes Select Champions
2015 Pastime Notre Dame Wood Bat Select Champions
2015 Omaha Slumpbuster Runner Ups
2014 BPA World Series Warm Up Runner-Ups
2013 Hoosier Classic Champions
2012 Shamrock Showdown Runner-Up
2012 CCAC Super State Runner-Up
2012 Cincy Flames 9 out of 72
2012 Pastime Notre Dame Wood Bat Classic Champions
2012 GLYSE May Slamfest Champions
2012 USSSA Sultans of Swing Champions
2012 CCAC Spring Classic Runner-Up
2011 ETS Mothers Day Classic Champions
2011 Valparaiso Univ Invite Runner-Up
2011 BPA North State Championships Champions
2010 MAVS Stampede Champions
2010 Newton Park Invite Runner-Up
2010 Hoosier Classic-Between the Lines Runner-Up
2010 Triple Play Tournaments-Goshen Invite Runner-Up
2010 Game Day USA-Cheesehead Championships Champions
2010 BPA South State Championships Runner-Up
2009 BPA King of the Diamonds Champions
2009 Kokomo Kings Tournament Runner-Up
2009 Lake Central Memorial Day Tournament Runner-Up
2009 BPA North State Championships Runner-Up

15 - Under

Year Tournament Finish
2016 Pastime Purdue University Champions
2015 Elite Baseball Midwest Elite Champions
2012 Elite Baseball Midwest Elite Champions
2012 Manchester College Summer Warmup Champions
2011 Manchester College Summer Warm-up Runner-Up
2011 Valparasio Univ College Exposure Champions
2011 Adrian College Bulldog Classic Champions

16-Under

YEAR TOURNAMENT FINISH
2017 Elite Baseball Cornerstone Univ Champions
2016 Pastime Purdue Nationals Champions
2013 Elite Baseball World Series Runner-Ups
2013 Taylor Univ Invite Champions
2010 Irish Classic Champions
2008 Triple Crown Capital City Classic Champions
2008 Irish Classic Champions
2008 Irish Elite Wood Bat Champions
2008 Triple Crown Stars & Strikes Runner-Up

17 - Under

Year Tournament Finish
2013 Pastime Notre Dame Great Lakes Elite Champions
2013 Pastime Indiana Univ Great Lakes Championship Champions
2013 Elite Baseball Valparaiso College Exposure Champions
2011 CABA World Series 16th Place out of 60

18-Under

YEAR TOURNAMENT FINISH
2013 Pastime Michigan State Great Lakes Classic Champions
2010 Irish Classic Champions
2010 Midwest Team Tournaments (Miami Univ) Runner-Up
2010 BPA World Series Champions
2009 Triple Crown Great Lakes Spectacular Runner-Up
2009 Irish Elite Wood Bat Runner-Up
2008 Irish Classic Runner-Up

Congratulations to the 10U Scrappers on winning the 2012 BPA World Series!